Round 1
|
7 August, Thursday
|
Mamelodi – Maritzburg Utd
|
|
1:1
|
|
8 August, Friday
|
Orlando Pirates – Moroka
|
|
1:2
|
|
Free State Stars – Kaizer Chiefs
|
|
0:1
|
|
Supersport Utd – Bidvest Wits
|
|
0:1
|
|
Chippa Utd – Platinum Stars
|
|
2:0
|
|
Pretoria Univ – Polokwane City
|
|
0:1
|
|
9 August, Saturday
|
Bloemfontein – Mpumalanga Black Aces
|
|
1:1
|
|
AmaZulu – Ajax Cape Town
|
|
0:0
|
|
|
|
Round 2
|
11 August, Monday
|
Bidvest Wits – Pretoria Univ
|
|
1:1
|
|
Supersport Utd – Chippa Utd
|
|
1:0
|
|
12 August, Tuesday
|
Mpumalanga Black Aces – Kaizer Chiefs
|
|
1:2
|
|
Maritzburg Utd – Polokwane City
|
|
2:1
|
|
Bloemfontein – Orlando Pirates
|
|
2:2
|
|
Platinum Stars – Free State Stars
|
|
2:1
|
|
Ajax Cape Town – Mamelodi
|
|
1:0
|
|
Moroka – AmaZulu
|
|
2:1
|
|
|
Round 3
|
18 August, Monday
|
Kaizer Chiefs – Bloemfontein
|
|
1:0
|
|
Polokwane City – Ajax Cape Town
|
|
1:2
|
|
19 August, Tuesday
|
Chippa Utd – Pretoria Univ
|
|
1:2
|
|
Mpumalanga Black Aces – Platinum Stars
|
|
0:2
|
|
Bidvest Wits – Maritzburg Utd
|
|
1:0
|
|
Free State Stars – Supersport Utd
|
|
3:2
|
|
Orlando Pirates – AmaZulu
|
|
1:1
|
|
Moroka – Mamelodi
|
|
0:2
|
|
|
|
Round 4
|
25 August, Monday
|
Moroka – Polokwane City
|
|
3:2
|
|
Ajax Cape Town – Bidvest Wits
|
|
3:1
|
|
Maritzburg Utd – Chippa Utd
|
|
3:0
|
|
26 August, Tuesday
|
Pretoria Univ – Free State Stars
|
|
0:1
|
|
Supersport Utd – Mpumalanga Black Aces
|
|
1:2
|
|
Platinum Stars – Kaizer Chiefs
|
|
0:2
|
|
AmaZulu – Bloemfontein
|
|
0:2
|
|
Mamelodi – Orlando Pirates
|
|
0:3
|
|
|
Round 5
|
28 August, Thursday
|
Bidvest Wits – Moroka
|
|
3:0
|
|
Chippa Utd – Ajax Cape Town
|
|
1:1
|
|
29 August, Friday
|
Polokwane City – Orlando Pirates
|
|
0:3
|
|
Mpumalanga Black Aces – Pretoria Univ
|
|
0:0
|
|
Free State Stars – Maritzburg Utd
|
|
1:1
|
|
Kaizer Chiefs – Supersport Utd
|
|
2:0
|
|
30 August, Saturday
|
Mamelodi – AmaZulu
|
|
2:0
|
|
Platinum Stars – Bloemfontein
|
|
0:0
|
|
|
|
Round 6
|
12 September, Friday
|
Polokwane City – AmaZulu
|
|
2:2
|
|
Maritzburg Utd – Mpumalanga Black Aces
|
|
0:0
|
|
Supersport Utd – Platinum Stars
|
|
3:1
|
|
Orlando Pirates – Bidvest Wits
|
|
1:0
|
|
Ajax Cape Town – Free State Stars
|
|
2:1
|
|
Kaizer Chiefs – Pretoria Univ
|
|
2:1
|
|
13 September, Saturday
|
Moroka – Chippa Utd
|
|
0:2
|
|
Bloemfontein – Mamelodi
|
|
0:1
|
|
|
Round 7
|
25 September, Thursday
|
Bidvest Wits – AmaZulu
|
|
2:0
|
|
26 September, Friday
|
Chippa Utd – Orlando Pirates
|
|
1:0
|
|
Mpumalanga Black Aces – Ajax Cape Town
|
|
1:0
|
|
Supersport Utd – Bloemfontein
|
|
3:0
|
|
Free State Stars – Moroka
|
|
3:2
|
|
Kaizer Chiefs – Maritzburg Utd
|
|
1:0
|
|
27 September, Saturday
|
Platinum Stars – Pretoria Univ
|
|
0:0
|
|
Polokwane City – Mamelodi
|
|
0:3
|
|
|
|
Round 8
|
17 October, Friday
|
Pretoria Univ – Supersport Utd
|
|
0:3
|
|
Maritzburg Utd – Platinum Stars
|
|
2:0
|
|
Orlando Pirates – Free State Stars
|
|
1:0
|
|
AmaZulu – Chippa Utd
|
|
0:1
|
|
Moroka – Mpumalanga Black Aces
|
|
2:3
|
|
Mamelodi – Bidvest Wits
|
|
0:0
|
|
18 October, Saturday
|
Ajax Cape Town – Kaizer Chiefs
|
|
0:1
|
|
Bloemfontein – Polokwane City
|
|
5:1
|
|
|
Round 9
|
20 October, Monday
|
Mpumalanga Black Aces – Orlando Pirates
|
|
2:1
|
|
21 October, Tuesday
|
Pretoria Univ – Bloemfontein
|
|
1:2
|
|
Chippa Utd – Mamelodi
|
|
1:1
|
|
Supersport Utd – Maritzburg Utd
|
|
1:4
|
|
Bidvest Wits – Polokwane City
|
|
0:2
|
|
Free State Stars – AmaZulu
|
|
0:0
|
|
Ajax Cape Town – Platinum Stars
|
|
2:1
|
|
Kaizer Chiefs – Moroka
|
|
1:1
|
|
|
|
Round 10
|
4 December, Thursday
|
Maritzburg Utd – Pretoria Univ
|
|
0:0
|
|
5 December, Friday
|
Mamelodi – Free State Stars
|
|
2:0
|
|
Moroka – Platinum Stars
|
|
0:1
|
|
AmaZulu – Mpumalanga Black Aces
|
|
1:3
|
|
Orlando Pirates – Kaizer Chiefs
|
|
0:2
|
|
Polokwane City – Chippa Utd
|
|
3:1
|
|
6 December, Saturday
|
Ajax Cape Town – Supersport Utd
|
|
0:0
|
|
Bloemfontein – Bidvest Wits
|
|
0:1
|
|
|
Round 11
|
4 November, Tuesday
|
Moroka – Supersport Utd
|
|
0:1
|
|
Pretoria Univ – Ajax Cape Town
|
|
3:0
|
|
AmaZulu – Kaizer Chiefs
|
|
1:2
|
|
Free State Stars – Polokwane City
|
|
2:5
|
|
Maritzburg Utd – Bloemfontein
|
|
0:0
|
|
Chippa Utd – Bidvest Wits
|
|
2:1
|
|
Mamelodi – Mpumalanga Black Aces
|
|
0:0
|
|
14 February, Saturday
|
Platinum Stars – Orlando Pirates
|
|
0:2
|
|
|
|
Round 12
|
21 November, Friday
|
Bidvest Wits – Free State Stars
|
|
2:0
|
|
Moroka – Pretoria Univ
|
|
2:3
|
|
Kaizer Chiefs – Mamelodi
|
|
1:1
|
|
Ajax Cape Town – Maritzburg Utd
|
|
0:0
|
|
Mpumalanga Black Aces – Polokwane City
|
|
1:2
|
|
Platinum Stars – AmaZulu
|
|
4:2
|
|
22 November, Saturday
|
Supersport Utd – Orlando Pirates
|
|
1:2
|
|
Bloemfontein – Chippa Utd
|
|
1:0
|
|
|
Round 13
|
24 November, Monday
|
Polokwane City – Kaizer Chiefs
|
|
0:0
|
|
25 November, Tuesday
|
Chippa Utd – Free State Stars
|
|
1:0
|
|
Ajax Cape Town – Bloemfontein
|
|
1:0
|
|
Maritzburg Utd – Moroka
|
|
1:3
|
|
Mpumalanga Black Aces – Bidvest Wits
|
|
1:2
|
|
Pretoria Univ – Orlando Pirates
|
|
0:0
|
|
1 March, Sunday
|
Supersport Utd – AmaZulu
|
|
5:2
|
|
3 May, Sunday
|
Platinum Stars – Mamelodi
|
|
1:2
|
|
|
|
Round 14
|
1 December, Monday
|
Orlando Pirates – Maritzburg Utd
|
|
1:2
|
|
AmaZulu – Pretoria Univ
|
|
2:1
|
|
2 December, Tuesday
|
Bidvest Wits – Kaizer Chiefs
|
|
0:3
|
|
Mamelodi – Supersport Utd
|
|
3:1
|
|
Moroka – Ajax Cape Town
|
|
1:1
|
|
Free State Stars – Bloemfontein
|
|
1:0
|
|
Polokwane City – Platinum Stars
|
|
2:1
|
|
Chippa Utd – Mpumalanga Black Aces
|
|
2:2
|
|
|
Round 15
|
11 December, Thursday
|
Maritzburg Utd – AmaZulu
|
|
1:1
|
|
12 December, Friday
|
Pretoria Univ – Mamelodi
|
|
1:1
|
|
Mpumalanga Black Aces – Free State Stars
|
|
2:2
|
|
Supersport Utd – Polokwane City
|
|
1:1
|
|
Orlando Pirates – Ajax Cape Town
|
|
4:0
|
|
Kaizer Chiefs – Chippa Utd
|
|
1:0
|
|
13 December, Saturday
|
Platinum Stars – Bidvest Wits
|
|
0:0
|
|
Bloemfontein – Moroka
|
|
0:0
|
|
|
|
Round 16
|
15 December, Monday
|
Polokwane City – Pretoria Univ
|
|
1:5
|
|
Maritzburg Utd – Mamelodi
|
|
1:2
|
|
Ajax Cape Town – AmaZulu
|
|
1:1
|
|
Kaizer Chiefs – Free State Stars
|
|
2:1
|
|
16 December, Tuesday
|
Moroka – Orlando Pirates
|
|
1:1
|
|
Bidvest Wits – Supersport Utd
|
|
1:0
|
|
Platinum Stars – Chippa Utd
|
|
0:0
|
|
Mpumalanga Black Aces – Bloemfontein
|
|
0:2
|
|
|
Round 17
|
19 December, Friday
|
Polokwane City – Maritzburg Utd
|
|
2:1
|
|
Free State Stars – Platinum Stars
|
|
3:1
|
|
Orlando Pirates – Bloemfontein
|
|
2:1
|
|
AmaZulu – Moroka
|
|
1:2
|
|
Kaizer Chiefs – Mpumalanga Black Aces
|
|
1:0
|
|
Mamelodi – Ajax Cape Town
|
|
2:1
|
|
20 December, Saturday
|
Pretoria Univ – Bidvest Wits
|
|
0:0
|
|
Chippa Utd – Supersport Utd
|
|
1:2
|
|
|
|
|
Round 19
|
8 December, Monday
|
Kaizer Chiefs – Platinum Stars
|
|
2:2
|
|
9 December, Tuesday
|
Orlando Pirates – Mamelodi
|
|
1:1
|
|
Bidvest Wits – Ajax Cape Town
|
|
4:2
|
|
13 February, Friday
|
Free State Stars – Pretoria Univ
|
|
1:1
|
|
Polokwane City – Moroka
|
|
2:1
|
|
Mpumalanga Black Aces – Supersport Utd
|
|
0:1
|
|
Chippa Utd – Maritzburg Utd
|
|
1:1
|
|
15 February, Sunday
|
Bloemfontein – AmaZulu
|
|
3:0
|
|
|
|
|
Round 21
|
3 March, Tuesday
|
Chippa Utd – Polokwane City
|
|
1:1
|
|
6 March, Friday
|
Bidvest Wits – Bloemfontein
|
|
0:1
|
|
6 March, Friday
|
Mpumalanga Black Aces – AmaZulu
|
|
1:1
|
|
Supersport Utd – Ajax Cape Town
|
|
1:2
|
|
Free State Stars – Mamelodi
|
|
0:2
|
|
Kaizer Chiefs – Orlando Pirates
|
|
0:0
|
|
7 March, Saturday
|
Pretoria Univ – Maritzburg Utd
|
|
1:0
|
|
Platinum Stars – Moroka
|
|
1:0
|
|
|
|
Round 22
|
9 March, Monday
|
AmaZulu – Bidvest Wits
|
|
3:1
|
|
Orlando Pirates – Chippa Utd
|
|
2:0
|
|
10 March, Tuesday
|
Pretoria Univ – Platinum Stars
|
|
0:1
|
|
Bloemfontein – Supersport Utd
|
|
1:0
|
|
Ajax Cape Town – Mpumalanga Black Aces
|
|
2:1
|
|
Moroka – Free State Stars
|
|
2:1
|
|
Mamelodi – Polokwane City
|
|
5:0
|
|
Maritzburg Utd – Kaizer Chiefs
|
|
1:0
|
|
|
|
|
|
Round 26
|
13 April, Monday
|
Bidvest Wits – Orlando Pirates
|
|
2:0
|
|
Pretoria Univ – Kaizer Chiefs
|
|
0:1
|
|
14 April, Tuesday
|
Chippa Utd – Moroka
|
|
1:0
|
|
Mpumalanga Black Aces – Maritzburg Utd
|
|
1:0
|
|
Platinum Stars – Supersport Utd
|
|
0:0
|
|
AmaZulu – Polokwane City
|
|
2:0
|
|
Mamelodi – Bloemfontein
|
|
0:5
|
|
20 April, Monday
|
Free State Stars – Ajax Cape Town
|
|
1:0
|
|
|
|
|
|
Round 30
|
8 May, Friday
|
Chippa Utd – Kaizer Chiefs
|
|
0:2
|
|
Bidvest Wits – Platinum Stars
|
|
1:0
|
|
Free State Stars – Mpumalanga Black Aces
|
|
2:2
|
|
Ajax Cape Town – Orlando Pirates
|
|
2:2
|
|
AmaZulu – Maritzburg Utd
|
|
1:2
|
|
Moroka – Bloemfontein
|
|
1:0
|
|
Mamelodi – Pretoria Univ
|
|
1:0
|
|
Polokwane City – Supersport Utd
|
|
1:2
|
|
|