Round 1
|
3 August, Friday
|
Swindon – Macclesfield Town
|
|
3:2
|
|
Mansfield Town – Newport County
|
|
3:0
|
|
Grimsby Town – Forest Green Rovers
|
|
1:4
|
|
Crewe Alexandra – Morecambe
|
|
6:0
|
|
Port Vale – Cambridge
|
|
3:0
|
|
Northampton Town – Lincoln City
|
|
0:1
|
|
Cheltenham Town – Crawley Town
|
|
0:1
|
|
Bury – Yeovil Town
|
|
1:0
|
|
Exeter City – Carlisle Utd
|
|
3:1
|
|
Stevenage – Tranmere
|
|
2:2
|
|
Oldham Athletic – Milton Keynes Dons
|
|
1:2
|
|
Notts County – Colchester Utd
|
|
0:0
|
|
|
|
Round 2
|
10 August, Friday
|
Yeovil Town – Mansfield Town
|
|
2:2
|
|
Milton Keynes Dons – Bury
|
|
1:0
|
|
Colchester Utd – Port Vale
|
|
2:0
|
|
Macclesfield Town – Grimsby Town
|
|
0:2
|
|
Carlisle Utd – Northampton Town
|
|
2:2
|
|
Morecambe – Exeter City
|
|
0:2
|
|
Crawley Town – Stevenage
|
|
1:3
|
|
Newport County – Crewe Alexandra
|
|
1:0
|
|
Forest Green Rovers – Oldham Athletic
|
|
1:1
|
|
Cambridge – Notts County
|
|
3:2
|
|
Tranmere – Cheltenham Town
|
|
1:0
|
|
Lincoln City – Swindon
|
|
4:1
|
|
|
Round 3
|
17 August, Friday
|
Northampton Town – Cambridge
|
|
2:2
|
|
Port Vale – Crawley Town
|
|
1:0
|
|
Crewe Alexandra – Milton Keynes Dons
|
|
0:0
|
|
Grimsby Town – Lincoln City
|
|
1:1
|
|
Mansfield Town – Colchester Utd
|
|
1:1
|
|
Cheltenham Town – Carlisle Utd
|
|
0:1
|
|
Bury – Forest Green Rovers
|
|
1:1
|
|
Exeter City – Newport County
|
|
1:0
|
|
Stevenage – Morecambe
|
|
1:0
|
|
Oldham Athletic – Macclesfield Town
|
|
3:1
|
|
Notts County – Yeovil Town
|
|
0:4
|
|
Swindon – Tranmere
|
|
3:2
|
|
|
|
Round 4
|
20 August, Monday
|
Yeovil Town – Oldham Athletic
|
|
0:0
|
|
Milton Keynes Dons – Grimsby Town
|
|
1:1
|
|
Colchester Utd – Crewe Alexandra
|
|
6:0
|
|
Macclesfield Town – Cheltenham Town
|
|
1:1
|
|
Carlisle Utd – Port Vale
|
|
2:1
|
|
Morecambe – Northampton Town
|
|
1:0
|
|
Crawley Town – Swindon
|
|
2:2
|
|
Newport County – Notts County
|
|
3:2
|
|
Forest Green Rovers – Stevenage
|
|
0:0
|
|
Cambridge – Exeter City
|
|
0:2
|
|
Tranmere – Mansfield Town
|
|
0:0
|
|
Lincoln City – Bury
|
|
2:1
|
|
|
Round 5
|
24 August, Friday
|
Yeovil Town – Stevenage
|
|
2:0
|
|
Milton Keynes Dons – Exeter City
|
|
1:0
|
|
Colchester Utd – Northampton Town
|
|
1:2
|
|
Macclesfield Town – Mansfield Town
|
|
1:1
|
|
Carlisle Utd – Crewe Alexandra
|
|
1:0
|
|
Morecambe – Oldham Athletic
|
|
0:2
|
|
Crawley Town – Bury
|
|
3:2
|
|
Newport County – Grimsby Town
|
|
1:0
|
|
Forest Green Rovers – Swindon
|
|
1:1
|
|
Cambridge – Cheltenham Town
|
|
0:1
|
|
Tranmere – Port Vale
|
|
1:0
|
|
Lincoln City – Notts County
|
|
3:1
|
|
|
|
Round 6
|
31 August, Friday
|
Northampton Town – Tranmere
|
|
1:1
|
|
Port Vale – Newport County
|
|
1:2
|
|
Crewe Alexandra – Macclesfield Town
|
|
3:0
|
|
Grimsby Town – Yeovil Town
|
|
0:1
|
|
Mansfield Town – Carlisle Utd
|
|
1:0
|
|
Cheltenham Town – Colchester Utd
|
|
1:3
|
|
Bury – Morecambe
|
|
3:2
|
|
Swindon – Milton Keynes Dons
|
|
1:1
|
|
Notts County – Forest Green Rovers
|
|
1:3
|
|
Oldham Athletic – Crawley Town
|
|
2:1
|
|
Stevenage – Cambridge
|
|
0:1
|
|
Exeter City – Lincoln City
|
|
0:3
|
|
|
Round 7
|
7 September, Friday
|
Northampton Town – Cheltenham Town
|
|
1:3
|
|
Bury – Grimsby Town
|
|
4:0
|
|
Exeter City – Notts County
|
|
5:1
|
|
Stevenage – Macclesfield Town
|
|
1:0
|
|
Oldham Athletic – Newport County
|
|
0:1
|
|
Morecambe – Swindon
|
|
0:1
|
|
Forest Green Rovers – Port Vale
|
|
1:1
|
|
Cambridge – Carlisle Utd
|
|
1:2
|
|
Tranmere – Colchester Utd
|
|
1:1
|
|
Lincoln City – Crawley Town
|
|
0:1
|
|
24 September, Monday
|
Yeovil Town – Milton Keynes Dons
|
|
1:1
|
|
29 October, Monday
|
Crewe Alexandra – Mansfield Town
|
|
0:3
|
|
|
|
Round 8
|
14 September, Friday
|
Mansfield Town – Exeter City
|
|
1:2
|
|
Grimsby Town – Oldham Athletic
|
|
0:3
|
|
Carlisle Utd – Tranmere
|
|
0:2
|
|
Port Vale – Northampton Town
|
|
2:0
|
|
Macclesfield Town – Lincoln City
|
|
1:2
|
|
Cheltenham Town – Crewe Alexandra
|
|
0:0
|
|
Swindon – Bury
|
|
1:2
|
|
Notts County – Stevenage
|
|
3:3
|
|
Newport County – Yeovil Town
|
|
0:6
|
|
Crawley Town – Morecambe
|
|
2:0
|
|
Milton Keynes Dons – Forest Green Rovers
|
|
1:1
|
|
Colchester Utd – Cambridge
|
|
3:0
|
|
|
Round 9
|
21 September, Friday
|
Crewe Alexandra – Port Vale
|
|
0:1
|
|
Northampton Town – Notts County
|
|
0:0
|
|
Bury – Carlisle Utd
|
|
0:1
|
|
Exeter City – Cheltenham Town
|
|
3:1
|
|
Stevenage – Grimsby Town
|
|
1:0
|
|
Oldham Athletic – Colchester Utd
|
|
3:3
|
|
Lincoln City – Milton Keynes Dons
|
|
2:1
|
|
Tranmere – Newport County
|
|
0:1
|
|
Cambridge – Mansfield Town
|
|
1:1
|
|
Forest Green Rovers – Crawley Town
|
|
1:0
|
|
Morecambe – Macclesfield Town
|
|
2:1
|
|
Yeovil Town – Swindon
|
|
0:3
|
|
|
|
Round 10
|
28 September, Friday
|
Mansfield Town – Northampton Town
|
|
4:0
|
|
Grimsby Town – Morecambe
|
|
1:2
|
|
Carlisle Utd – Stevenage
|
|
0:1
|
|
Port Vale – Exeter City
|
|
1:1
|
|
Macclesfield Town – Forest Green Rovers
|
|
1:1
|
|
Cheltenham Town – Lincoln City
|
|
0:2
|
|
Colchester Utd – Bury
|
|
1:2
|
|
Swindon – Oldham Athletic
|
|
0:0
|
|
Notts County – Crewe Alexandra
|
|
2:1
|
|
Newport County – Cambridge
|
|
4:2
|
|
Crawley Town – Yeovil Town
|
|
3:1
|
|
Milton Keynes Dons – Tranmere
|
|
1:1
|
|
|
Round 11
|
1 October, Monday
|
Mansfield Town – Oldham Athletic
|
|
0:0
|
|
Carlisle Utd – Grimsby Town
|
|
0:1
|
|
Crewe Alexandra – Swindon
|
|
1:0
|
|
Port Vale – Milton Keynes Dons
|
|
0:2
|
|
Northampton Town – Bury
|
|
0:0
|
|
Cheltenham Town – Morecambe
|
|
2:2
|
|
Exeter City – Stevenage
|
|
1:0
|
|
Tranmere – Lincoln City
|
|
1:0
|
|
Notts County – Crawley Town
|
|
3:1
|
|
Cambridge – Forest Green Rovers
|
|
1:3
|
|
Newport County – Macclesfield Town
|
|
3:3
|
|
Colchester Utd – Yeovil Town
|
|
3:1
|
|
|
|
Round 12
|
5 October, Friday
|
Grimsby Town – Port Vale
|
|
2:0
|
|
Macclesfield Town – Notts County
|
|
0:1
|
|
Bury – Mansfield Town
|
|
2:2
|
|
Stevenage – Colchester Utd
|
|
3:1
|
|
Oldham Athletic – Carlisle Utd
|
|
1:3
|
|
Milton Keynes Dons – Cheltenham Town
|
|
3:0
|
|
Yeovil Town – Exeter City
|
|
2:2
|
|
Lincoln City – Crewe Alexandra
|
|
1:0
|
|
Swindon – Northampton Town
|
|
1:1
|
|
Forest Green Rovers – Newport County
|
|
1:1
|
|
Crawley Town – Cambridge
|
|
2:0
|
|
Morecambe – Tranmere
|
|
3:4
|
|
|
Round 13
|
12 October, Friday
|
Carlisle Utd – Morecambe
|
|
0:2
|
|
Crewe Alexandra – Bury
|
|
1:1
|
|
Port Vale – Lincoln City
|
|
2:6
|
|
Northampton Town – Forest Green Rovers
|
|
2:1
|
|
Exeter City – Swindon
|
|
2:0
|
|
Colchester Utd – Crawley Town
|
|
3:1
|
|
Newport County – Stevenage
|
|
2:1
|
|
Cambridge – Milton Keynes Dons
|
|
0:1
|
|
Tranmere – Macclesfield Town
|
|
1:0
|
|
5 November, Monday
|
Mansfield Town – Grimsby Town
|
|
2:1
|
|
Notts County – Oldham Athletic
|
|
0:0
|
|
4 February, Monday
|
Cheltenham Town – Yeovil Town
|
|
1:0
|
|
|
|
Round 14
|
19 October, Friday
|
Grimsby Town – Exeter City
|
|
0:0
|
|
Macclesfield Town – Carlisle Utd
|
|
2:1
|
|
Bury – Notts County
|
|
4:0
|
|
Stevenage – Crewe Alexandra
|
|
0:1
|
|
Oldham Athletic – Port Vale
|
|
0:1
|
|
Lincoln City – Cambridge
|
|
1:1
|
|
Swindon – Mansfield Town
|
|
0:0
|
|
Forest Green Rovers – Cheltenham Town
|
|
1:1
|
|
Crawley Town – Newport County
|
|
4:1
|
|
Morecambe – Colchester Utd
|
|
0:1
|
|
Yeovil Town – Tranmere
|
|
0:0
|
|
Milton Keynes Dons – Northampton Town
|
|
1:0
|
|
|
Round 15
|
22 October, Monday
|
Grimsby Town – Colchester Utd
|
|
1:0
|
|
Macclesfield Town – Northampton Town
|
|
0:5
|
|
Bury – Newport County
|
|
1:1
|
|
Stevenage – Port Vale
|
|
0:0
|
|
Oldham Athletic – Cheltenham Town
|
|
2:0
|
|
Crawley Town – Exeter City
|
|
1:1
|
|
Lincoln City – Carlisle Utd
|
|
2:2
|
|
Swindon – Cambridge
|
|
0:2
|
|
Forest Green Rovers – Tranmere
|
|
3:1
|
|
Morecambe – Mansfield Town
|
|
0:1
|
|
Yeovil Town – Crewe Alexandra
|
|
1:1
|
|
Milton Keynes Dons – Notts County
|
|
2:1
|
|
|
|
Round 16
|
26 October, Friday
|
Mansfield Town – Milton Keynes Dons
|
|
1:1
|
|
Carlisle Utd – Yeovil Town
|
|
0:1
|
|
Crewe Alexandra – Grimsby Town
|
|
2:0
|
|
Port Vale – Bury
|
|
1:0
|
|
Northampton Town – Oldham Athletic
|
|
2:1
|
|
Tranmere – Crawley Town
|
|
5:1
|
|
Notts County – Swindon
|
|
1:2
|
|
Cambridge – Macclesfield Town
|
|
1:0
|
|
Newport County – Morecambe
|
|
1:1
|
|
Colchester Utd – Lincoln City
|
|
1:0
|
|
Exeter City – Forest Green Rovers
|
|
1:2
|
|
Cheltenham Town – Stevenage
|
|
0:2
|
|
|
Round 17
|
2 November, Friday
|
Carlisle Utd – Newport County
|
|
3:2
|
|
Port Vale – Notts County
|
|
2:2
|
|
Northampton Town – Crewe Alexandra
|
|
2:0
|
|
Macclesfield Town – Bury
|
|
1:4
|
|
Cheltenham Town – Mansfield Town
|
|
2:2
|
|
Stevenage – Oldham Athletic
|
|
3:2
|
|
Lincoln City – Forest Green Rovers
|
|
2:1
|
|
Tranmere – Exeter City
|
|
2:0
|
|
Cambridge – Grimsby Town
|
|
1:0
|
|
Crawley Town – Milton Keynes Dons
|
|
0:4
|
|
Morecambe – Yeovil Town
|
|
2:1
|
|
Colchester Utd – Swindon
|
|
1:0
|
|
|
|
Round 18
|
16 November, Friday
|
Mansfield Town – Port Vale
|
|
1:0
|
|
Grimsby Town – Crawley Town
|
|
1:0
|
|
Crewe Alexandra – Tranmere
|
|
3:2
|
|
Bury – Stevenage
|
|
4:0
|
|
Exeter City – Northampton Town
|
|
2:2
|
|
Oldham Athletic – Cambridge
|
|
3:1
|
|
Swindon – Carlisle Utd
|
|
0:4
|
|
Notts County – Cheltenham Town
|
|
0:3
|
|
Forest Green Rovers – Morecambe
|
|
0:1
|
|
Newport County – Colchester Utd
|
|
2:0
|
|
Milton Keynes Dons – Macclesfield Town
|
|
2:0
|
|
21 January, Monday
|
Yeovil Town – Lincoln City
|
|
0:2
|
|
|
Round 19
|
23 November, Friday
|
Carlisle Utd – Forest Green Rovers
|
|
1:2
|
|
Port Vale – Swindon
|
|
0:1
|
|
Northampton Town – Grimsby Town
|
|
2:2
|
|
Macclesfield Town – Yeovil Town
|
|
1:0
|
|
Cheltenham Town – Newport County
|
|
2:0
|
|
Stevenage – Milton Keynes Dons
|
|
3:2
|
|
Lincoln City – Mansfield Town
|
|
1:1
|
|
Tranmere – Oldham Athletic
|
|
1:1
|
|
Cambridge – Bury
|
|
1:2
|
|
Crawley Town – Crewe Alexandra
|
|
3:0
|
|
Morecambe – Notts County
|
|
1:1
|
|
Colchester Utd – Exeter City
|
|
1:1
|
|
|
|
Round 20
|
26 November, Monday
|
Grimsby Town – Tranmere
|
|
5:2
|
|
Crewe Alexandra – Cambridge
|
|
2:0
|
|
Bury – Cheltenham Town
|
|
4:1
|
|
Exeter City – Macclesfield Town
|
|
0:1
|
|
Oldham Athletic – Lincoln City
|
|
1:1
|
|
Milton Keynes Dons – Morecambe
|
|
2:0
|
|
Swindon – Stevenage
|
|
3:2
|
|
Notts County – Carlisle Utd
|
|
1:1
|
|
Forest Green Rovers – Colchester Utd
|
|
0:1
|
|
Newport County – Northampton Town
|
|
3:1
|
|
Yeovil Town – Port Vale
|
|
0:3
|
|
14 January, Monday
|
Mansfield Town – Crawley Town
|
|
1:0
|
|
|
Round 21
|
7 December, Friday
|
Mansfield Town – Notts County
|
|
2:0
|
|
Crewe Alexandra – Oldham Athletic
|
|
0:2
|
|
Cheltenham Town – Grimsby Town
|
|
2:1
|
|
Bury – Exeter City
|
|
2:0
|
|
Stevenage – Lincoln City
|
|
0:1
|
|
Colchester Utd – Macclesfield Town
|
|
1:0
|
|
Tranmere – Cambridge
|
|
1:0
|
|
Swindon – Newport County
|
|
2:1
|
|
Crawley Town – Northampton Town
|
|
0:1
|
|
Morecambe – Port Vale
|
|
2:2
|
|
Yeovil Town – Forest Green Rovers
|
|
1:2
|
|
Milton Keynes Dons – Carlisle Utd
|
|
2:0
|
|
|
|
Round 22
|
14 December, Friday
|
Grimsby Town – Swindon
|
|
2:1
|
|
Carlisle Utd – Colchester Utd
|
|
4:0
|
|
Port Vale – Cheltenham Town
|
|
2:2
|
|
Northampton Town – Stevenage
|
|
1:1
|
|
Macclesfield Town – Crawley Town
|
|
2:0
|
|
Exeter City – Crewe Alexandra
|
|
1:0
|
|
Oldham Athletic – Bury
|
|
4:2
|
|
Cambridge – Yeovil Town
|
|
0:0
|
|
Notts County – Tranmere
|
|
3:2
|
|
Lincoln City – Morecambe
|
|
3:1
|
|
28 January, Monday
|
Forest Green Rovers – Mansfield Town
|
|
1:1
|
|
11 February, Monday
|
Newport County – Milton Keynes Dons
|
|
0:1
|
|
|
Round 23
|
21 December, Friday
|
Grimsby Town – Notts County
|
|
4:0
|
|
Macclesfield Town – Port Vale
|
|
0:0
|
|
Bury – Tranmere
|
|
2:1
|
|
Stevenage – Mansfield Town
|
|
1:3
|
|
Oldham Athletic – Exeter City
|
|
2:3
|
|
Lincoln City – Newport County
|
|
3:2
|
|
Swindon – Cheltenham Town
|
|
0:0
|
|
Forest Green Rovers – Crewe Alexandra
|
|
1:0
|
|
Crawley Town – Carlisle Utd
|
|
2:3
|
|
Morecambe – Cambridge
|
|
3:0
|
|
Yeovil Town – Northampton Town
|
|
1:1
|
|
Milton Keynes Dons – Colchester Utd
|
|
0:1
|
|
|
|
Round 24
|
25 December, Tuesday
|
Mansfield Town – Bury
|
|
2:1
|
|
Carlisle Utd – Oldham Athletic
|
|
6:0
|
|
Crewe Alexandra – Lincoln City
|
|
2:1
|
|
Port Vale – Grimsby Town
|
|
0:1
|
|
Northampton Town – Swindon
|
|
1:1
|
|
Notts County – Macclesfield Town
|
|
1:2
|
|
Colchester Utd – Stevenage
|
|
1:2
|
|
Tranmere – Morecambe
|
|
3:1
|
|
Cambridge – Crawley Town
|
|
2:1
|
|
Newport County – Forest Green Rovers
|
|
1:4
|
|
Exeter City – Yeovil Town
|
|
2:1
|
|
Cheltenham Town – Milton Keynes Dons
|
|
3:1
|
|
|
Round 25
|
28 December, Friday
|
Mansfield Town – Swindon
|
|
0:0
|
|
Carlisle Utd – Macclesfield Town
|
|
2:1
|
|
Crewe Alexandra – Stevenage
|
|
1:0
|
|
Port Vale – Oldham Athletic
|
|
1:4
|
|
Northampton Town – Milton Keynes Dons
|
|
2:2
|
|
Tranmere – Yeovil Town
|
|
0:0
|
|
Notts County – Bury
|
|
0:0
|
|
Cambridge – Lincoln City
|
|
1:2
|
|
Newport County – Crawley Town
|
|
0:0
|
|
Colchester Utd – Morecambe
|
|
0:0
|
|
Exeter City – Grimsby Town
|
|
1:2
|
|
Cheltenham Town – Forest Green Rovers
|
|
2:2
|
|
|
|
Round 26
|
31 December, Monday
|
Grimsby Town – Mansfield Town
|
|
0:1
|
|
Macclesfield Town – Tranmere
|
|
1:1
|
|
Bury – Crewe Alexandra
|
|
3:1
|
|
Stevenage – Newport County
|
|
1:0
|
|
Oldham Athletic – Notts County
|
|
2:0
|
|
Milton Keynes Dons – Cambridge
|
|
6:0
|
|
Yeovil Town – Cheltenham Town
|
|
1:4
|
|
Morecambe – Carlisle Utd
|
|
0:2
|
|
Crawley Town – Colchester Utd
|
|
2:0
|
|
Forest Green Rovers – Northampton Town
|
|
2:1
|
|
Swindon – Exeter City
|
|
0:2
|
|
Lincoln City – Port Vale
|
|
1:1
|
|
|
Round 27
|
4 January, Friday
|
Carlisle Utd – Mansfield Town
|
|
3:2
|
|
Macclesfield Town – Swindon
|
|
1:2
|
|
Colchester Utd – Notts County
|
|
3:3
|
|
Morecambe – Crewe Alexandra
|
|
2:2
|
|
Yeovil Town – Bury
|
|
0:1
|
|
Crawley Town – Cheltenham Town
|
|
1:0
|
|
Cambridge – Stevenage
|
|
2:0
|
|
21 January, Monday
|
Forest Green Rovers – Grimsby Town
|
|
3:0
|
|
28 January, Monday
|
Newport County – Port Vale
|
|
0:0
|
|
Milton Keynes Dons – Oldham Athletic
|
|
2:1
|
|
4 February, Monday
|
Tranmere – Northampton Town
|
|
1:2
|
|
25 February, Monday
|
Lincoln City – Exeter City
|
|
1:1
|
|
|
|
Round 28
|
11 January, Friday
|
Crewe Alexandra – Newport County
|
|
3:2
|
|
Mansfield Town – Yeovil Town
|
|
0:1
|
|
Grimsby Town – Macclesfield Town
|
|
0:2
|
|
Swindon – Lincoln City
|
|
2:2
|
|
Notts County – Cambridge
|
|
0:1
|
|
Oldham Athletic – Forest Green Rovers
|
|
0:0
|
|
Stevenage – Crawley Town
|
|
2:1
|
|
Exeter City – Morecambe
|
|
0:0
|
|
Bury – Milton Keynes Dons
|
|
4:3
|
|
Cheltenham Town – Tranmere
|
|
1:3
|
|
Northampton Town – Carlisle Utd
|
|
3:0
|
|
Port Vale – Colchester Utd
|
|
0:3
|
|
|
Round 29
|
18 January, Friday
|
Forest Green Rovers – Bury
|
|
1:2
|
|
Carlisle Utd – Cheltenham Town
|
|
2:0
|
|
Macclesfield Town – Oldham Athletic
|
|
2:1
|
|
Lincoln City – Grimsby Town
|
|
1:0
|
|
Tranmere – Swindon
|
|
1:2
|
|
Newport County – Exeter City
|
|
1:0
|
|
Crawley Town – Port Vale
|
|
0:1
|
|
Morecambe – Stevenage
|
|
1:2
|
|
Cambridge – Northampton Town
|
|
3:2
|
|
Yeovil Town – Notts County
|
|
2:0
|
|
Colchester Utd – Mansfield Town
|
|
2:3
|
|
Milton Keynes Dons – Crewe Alexandra
|
|
0:1
|
|
|
|
Round 30
|
25 January, Friday
|
Northampton Town – Morecambe
|
|
1:1
|
|
Port Vale – Carlisle Utd
|
|
0:1
|
|
Swindon – Crawley Town
|
|
0:1
|
|
Stevenage – Forest Green Rovers
|
|
0:2
|
|
Exeter City – Cambridge
|
|
1:0
|
|
Cheltenham Town – Macclesfield Town
|
|
3:2
|
|
Grimsby Town – Milton Keynes Dons
|
|
1:0
|
|
Crewe Alexandra – Colchester Utd
|
|
2:1
|
|
Mansfield Town – Tranmere
|
|
3:0
|
|
Bury – Lincoln City
|
|
3:3
|
|
11 February, Monday
|
Oldham Athletic – Yeovil Town
|
|
4:1
|
|
18 February, Monday
|
Notts County – Newport County
|
|
1:4
|
|
|
Round 31
|
1 February, Friday
|
Mansfield Town – Macclesfield Town
|
|
3:1
|
|
Grimsby Town – Newport County
|
|
3:0
|
|
Northampton Town – Colchester Utd
|
|
0:4
|
|
Bury – Crawley Town
|
|
1:1
|
|
Notts County – Lincoln City
|
|
1:1
|
|
Stevenage – Yeovil Town
|
|
1:0
|
|
Exeter City – Milton Keynes Dons
|
|
3:1
|
|
11 February, Monday
|
Swindon – Forest Green Rovers
|
|
2:0
|
|
Crewe Alexandra – Carlisle Utd
|
|
2:1
|
|
18 February, Monday
|
Oldham Athletic – Morecambe
|
|
1:2
|
|
Cheltenham Town – Cambridge
|
|
2:0
|
|
Port Vale – Tranmere
|
|
1:2
|
|
|
|
Round 32
|
8 February, Friday
|
Forest Green Rovers – Notts County
|
|
1:2
|
|
Carlisle Utd – Exeter City
|
|
1:1
|
|
Macclesfield Town – Crewe Alexandra
|
|
3:3
|
|
Lincoln City – Northampton Town
|
|
1:1
|
|
Tranmere – Stevenage
|
|
2:0
|
|
Cambridge – Port Vale
|
|
1:0
|
|
Newport County – Mansfield Town
|
|
1:0
|
|
Crawley Town – Oldham Athletic
|
|
0:3
|
|
Colchester Utd – Cheltenham Town
|
|
3:0
|
|
Milton Keynes Dons – Swindon
|
|
2:3
|
|
Yeovil Town – Grimsby Town
|
|
1:3
|
|
Morecambe – Bury
|
|
2:3
|
|
|
Round 33
|
15 February, Friday
|
Notts County – Mansfield Town
|
|
1:0
|
|
Lincoln City – Stevenage
|
|
2:2
|
|
Grimsby Town – Cheltenham Town
|
|
1:0
|
|
Carlisle Utd – Milton Keynes Dons
|
|
2:3
|
|
Port Vale – Morecambe
|
|
0:1
|
|
Northampton Town – Crawley Town
|
|
0:0
|
|
Macclesfield Town – Colchester Utd
|
|
1:1
|
|
Exeter City – Bury
|
|
0:1
|
|
Oldham Athletic – Crewe Alexandra
|
|
1:1
|
|
Forest Green Rovers – Yeovil Town
|
|
3:0
|
|
Cambridge – Tranmere
|
|
0:0
|
|
8 April, Monday
|
Newport County – Swindon
|
|
0:0
|
|
|
|
Round 34
|
22 February, Friday
|
Mansfield Town – Forest Green Rovers
|
|
1:0
|
|
Crewe Alexandra – Exeter City
|
|
1:2
|
|
Cheltenham Town – Port Vale
|
|
1:0
|
|
Bury – Oldham Athletic
|
|
3:1
|
|
Stevenage – Northampton Town
|
|
1:2
|
|
Colchester Utd – Carlisle Utd
|
|
1:1
|
|
Tranmere – Notts County
|
|
1:0
|
|
Swindon – Grimsby Town
|
|
1:1
|
|
Crawley Town – Macclesfield Town
|
|
1:1
|
|
Morecambe – Lincoln City
|
|
0:2
|
|
Yeovil Town – Cambridge
|
|
1:0
|
|
Milton Keynes Dons – Newport County
|
|
2:0
|
|
|
Round 35
|
1 March, Friday
|
Mansfield Town – Cheltenham Town
|
|
4:2
|
|
Grimsby Town – Cambridge
|
|
0:2
|
|
Crewe Alexandra – Northampton Town
|
|
0:2
|
|
Bury – Macclesfield Town
|
|
3:0
|
|
Exeter City – Tranmere
|
|
0:1
|
|
Oldham Athletic – Stevenage
|
|
1:1
|
|
Milton Keynes Dons – Crawley Town
|
|
1:0
|
|
Yeovil Town – Morecambe
|
|
3:2
|
|
Newport County – Carlisle Utd
|
|
2:0
|
|
Forest Green Rovers – Lincoln City
|
|
1:2
|
|
Notts County – Port Vale
|
|
0:0
|
|
Swindon – Colchester Utd
|
|
3:0
|
|
|
|
Round 36
|
8 March, Friday
|
Cheltenham Town – Notts County
|
|
4:1
|
|
Macclesfield Town – Milton Keynes Dons
|
|
1:3
|
|
Northampton Town – Exeter City
|
|
2:1
|
|
Port Vale – Mansfield Town
|
|
2:1
|
|
Carlisle Utd – Swindon
|
|
2:1
|
|
Stevenage – Bury
|
|
0:1
|
|
Colchester Utd – Newport County
|
|
3:0
|
|
Lincoln City – Yeovil Town
|
|
1:0
|
|
Tranmere – Crewe Alexandra
|
|
1:0
|
|
Cambridge – Oldham Athletic
|
|
1:1
|
|
Crawley Town – Grimsby Town
|
|
2:1
|
|
Morecambe – Forest Green Rovers
|
|
3:0
|
|
|
Round 37
|
4 March, Monday
|
Cheltenham Town – Bury
|
|
1:1
|
|
11 March, Monday
|
Carlisle Utd – Notts County
|
|
1:3
|
|
Port Vale – Yeovil Town
|
|
3:0
|
|
Northampton Town – Newport County
|
|
1:0
|
|
Stevenage – Swindon
|
|
2:0
|
|
Colchester Utd – Forest Green Rovers
|
|
0:3
|
|
Morecambe – Milton Keynes Dons
|
|
4:2
|
|
Lincoln City – Oldham Athletic
|
|
2:0
|
|
Tranmere – Grimsby Town
|
|
4:1
|
|
Cambridge – Crewe Alexandra
|
|
0:0
|
|
Crawley Town – Mansfield Town
|
|
0:0
|
|
8 April, Monday
|
Macclesfield Town – Exeter City
|
|
3:2
|
|
|
|
Round 38
|
14 March, Thursday
|
Newport County – Cheltenham Town
|
|
1:0
|
|
15 March, Friday
|
Grimsby Town – Northampton Town
|
|
0:0
|
|
Crewe Alexandra – Crawley Town
|
|
6:1
|
|
Exeter City – Colchester Utd
|
|
3:0
|
|
Milton Keynes Dons – Stevenage
|
|
1:1
|
|
Yeovil Town – Macclesfield Town
|
|
0:2
|
|
Forest Green Rovers – Carlisle Utd
|
|
1:1
|
|
Swindon – Port Vale
|
|
0:0
|
|
Notts County – Morecambe
|
|
0:0
|
|
18 March, Monday
|
Mansfield Town – Lincoln City
|
|
1:1
|
|
1 April, Monday
|
Bury – Cambridge
|
|
0:3
|
|
Oldham Athletic – Tranmere
|
|
2:0
|
|
|
Round 39
|
22 March, Friday
|
Mansfield Town – Crewe Alexandra
|
|
1:2
|
|
Grimsby Town – Bury
|
|
0:0
|
|
Carlisle Utd – Cambridge
|
|
2:2
|
|
Port Vale – Forest Green Rovers
|
|
0:2
|
|
Macclesfield Town – Stevenage
|
|
2:2
|
|
Swindon – Morecambe
|
|
4:0
|
|
Notts County – Exeter City
|
|
0:1
|
|
Crawley Town – Lincoln City
|
|
0:3
|
|
Milton Keynes Dons – Yeovil Town
|
|
2:0
|
|
Colchester Utd – Tranmere
|
|
0:2
|
|
Cheltenham Town – Northampton Town
|
|
3:1
|
|
29 April, Monday
|
Newport County – Oldham Athletic
|
|
2:0
|
|
|
|
Round 40
|
29 March, Friday
|
Morecambe – Crawley Town
|
|
1:0
|
|
Crewe Alexandra – Cheltenham Town
|
|
1:3
|
|
Northampton Town – Port Vale
|
|
1:2
|
|
Bury – Swindon
|
|
1:3
|
|
Exeter City – Mansfield Town
|
|
1:4
|
|
Lincoln City – Macclesfield Town
|
|
1:1
|
|
Tranmere – Carlisle Utd
|
|
3:0
|
|
Cambridge – Colchester Utd
|
|
0:1
|
|
Forest Green Rovers – Milton Keynes Dons
|
|
1:2
|
|
Yeovil Town – Newport County
|
|
1:3
|
|
Oldham Athletic – Grimsby Town
|
|
2:0
|
|
Stevenage – Notts County
|
|
0:3
|
|
|
Round 41
|
5 April, Friday
|
Mansfield Town – Cambridge
|
|
1:0
|
|
Grimsby Town – Stevenage
|
|
0:2
|
|
Carlisle Utd – Bury
|
|
3:2
|
|
Port Vale – Crewe Alexandra
|
|
1:0
|
|
Macclesfield Town – Morecambe
|
|
1:1
|
|
Cheltenham Town – Exeter City
|
|
1:1
|
|
Swindon – Yeovil Town
|
|
1:1
|
|
Notts County – Northampton Town
|
|
2:2
|
|
Newport County – Tranmere
|
|
0:0
|
|
Crawley Town – Forest Green Rovers
|
|
1:2
|
|
Milton Keynes Dons – Lincoln City
|
|
0:2
|
|
Colchester Utd – Oldham Athletic
|
|
0:2
|
|
|
|
Round 42
|
12 April, Friday
|
Crewe Alexandra – Notts County
|
|
3:0
|
|
Northampton Town – Mansfield Town
|
|
1:1
|
|
Bury – Colchester Utd
|
|
2:0
|
|
Exeter City – Port Vale
|
|
2:0
|
|
Stevenage – Carlisle Utd
|
|
3:0
|
|
Oldham Athletic – Swindon
|
|
2:2
|
|
Yeovil Town – Crawley Town
|
|
0:1
|
|
Lincoln City – Cheltenham Town
|
|
1:1
|
|
Tranmere – Milton Keynes Dons
|
|
2:1
|
|
Cambridge – Newport County
|
|
0:3
|
|
Forest Green Rovers – Macclesfield Town
|
|
2:0
|
|
Morecambe – Grimsby Town
|
|
1:1
|
|
|
Round 43
|
18 April, Thursday
|
Mansfield Town – Morecambe
|
|
4:0
|
|
Carlisle Utd – Lincoln City
|
|
1:0
|
|
Crewe Alexandra – Yeovil Town
|
|
2:0
|
|
Port Vale – Stevenage
|
|
1:4
|
|
Northampton Town – Macclesfield Town
|
|
3:1
|
|
Cheltenham Town – Oldham Athletic
|
|
0:0
|
|
Exeter City – Crawley Town
|
|
1:3
|
|
Tranmere – Forest Green Rovers
|
|
0:1
|
|
Notts County – Milton Keynes Dons
|
|
1:2
|
|
Cambridge – Swindon
|
|
0:0
|
|
Newport County – Bury
|
|
3:1
|
|
Colchester Utd – Grimsby Town
|
|
1:0
|
|
|
|
Round 44
|
21 April, Sunday
|
Grimsby Town – Carlisle Utd
|
|
1:0
|
|
Macclesfield Town – Newport County
|
|
0:0
|
|
Bury – Northampton Town
|
|
3:1
|
|
Stevenage – Exeter City
|
|
1:1
|
|
Milton Keynes Dons – Port Vale
|
|
1:1
|
|
Yeovil Town – Colchester Utd
|
|
1:1
|
|
Lincoln City – Tranmere
|
|
0:0
|
|
Swindon – Crewe Alexandra
|
|
1:2
|
|
Forest Green Rovers – Cambridge
|
|
2:1
|
|
Crawley Town – Notts County
|
|
1:1
|
|
Morecambe – Cheltenham Town
|
|
4:0
|
|
Oldham Athletic – Mansfield Town
|
|
3:2
|
|
|
Round 45
|
26 April, Friday
|
Mansfield Town – Stevenage
|
|
1:2
|
|
Carlisle Utd – Crawley Town
|
|
4:2
|
|
Crewe Alexandra – Forest Green Rovers
|
|
4:3
|
|
Port Vale – Macclesfield Town
|
|
0:1
|
|
Northampton Town – Yeovil Town
|
|
2:2
|
|
Cheltenham Town – Swindon
|
|
3:2
|
|
Notts County – Grimsby Town
|
|
2:1
|
|
Cambridge – Morecambe
|
|
1:2
|
|
Newport County – Lincoln City
|
|
1:0
|
|
Colchester Utd – Milton Keynes Dons
|
|
2:0
|
|
Exeter City – Oldham Athletic
|
|
1:0
|
|
29 April, Monday
|
Tranmere – Bury
|
|
1:1
|
|
|
|
Round 46
|
3 May, Friday
|
Macclesfield Town – Cambridge
|
|
1:1
|
|
Bury – Port Vale
|
|
1:1
|
|
Stevenage – Cheltenham Town
|
|
2:0
|
|
Oldham Athletic – Northampton Town
|
|
2:5
|
|
Milton Keynes Dons – Mansfield Town
|
|
1:0
|
|
Yeovil Town – Carlisle Utd
|
|
0:0
|
|
Morecambe – Newport County
|
|
1:1
|
|
Crawley Town – Tranmere
|
|
3:1
|
|
Forest Green Rovers – Exeter City
|
|
0:0
|
|
Swindon – Notts County
|
|
3:1
|
|
Lincoln City – Colchester Utd
|
|
0:3
|
|
Grimsby Town – Crewe Alexandra
|
|
2:0
|
|
|