Spieltag 1
|
17 August, Donnerstag
|
Bidvest Wits – Cape Town City
|
|
0:1
|
|
18 August, Freitag
|
AmaZulu – Free State Stars
|
|
1:0
|
|
Ajax Cape Town – Golden Arrows
|
|
1:1
|
|
Orlando Pirates – Chippa Utd
|
|
1:0
|
|
Supersport Utd – Mamelodi
|
|
0:2
|
|
Polokwane City – Baroka
|
|
0:0
|
|
19 August, Samstag
|
Platinum Stars – Maritzburg Utd
|
|
0:2
|
|
Bloemfontein – Kaizer Chiefs
|
|
1:1
|
|
|
|
Spieltag 2
|
21 August, Montag
|
Baroka – Orlando Pirates
|
|
1:1
|
|
Chippa Utd – AmaZulu
|
|
2:0
|
|
Mamelodi – Polokwane City
|
|
1:2
|
|
22 August, Dienstag
|
Kaizer Chiefs – Supersport Utd
|
|
1:2
|
|
Free State Stars – Bidvest Wits
|
|
2:2
|
|
Golden Arrows – Bloemfontein
|
|
1:1
|
|
Maritzburg Utd – Ajax Cape Town
|
|
2:0
|
|
Cape Town City – Platinum Stars
|
|
3:1
|
|
|
Spieltag 3
|
11 September, Montag
|
Polokwane City – Bloemfontein
|
|
1:2
|
|
Chippa Utd – Baroka
|
|
1:3
|
|
Free State Stars – Mamelodi
|
|
1:2
|
|
Orlando Pirates – Ajax Cape Town
|
|
1:0
|
|
AmaZulu – Maritzburg Utd
|
|
1:1
|
|
12 September, Dienstag
|
Bidvest Wits – Golden Arrows
|
|
1:3
|
|
Supersport Utd – Platinum Stars
|
|
2:0
|
|
Cape Town City – Kaizer Chiefs
|
|
0:2
|
|
|
|
Spieltag 4
|
14 September, Donnerstag
|
Ajax Cape Town – Polokwane City
|
|
2:0
|
|
Maritzburg Utd – Orlando Pirates
|
|
0:0
|
|
15 September, Freitag
|
Baroka – Free State Stars
|
|
1:0
|
|
Platinum Stars – Chippa Utd
|
|
0:0
|
|
Kaizer Chiefs – Bidvest Wits
|
|
1:1
|
|
16 September, Samstag
|
Golden Arrows – AmaZulu
|
|
4:1
|
|
18 Dezember, Montag
|
Mamelodi – Cape Town City
|
|
0:1
|
|
19 Dezember, Dienstag
|
Bloemfontein – Supersport Utd
|
|
1:1
|
|
|
Spieltag 5
|
18 September, Montag
|
Orlando Pirates – Cape Town City
|
|
1:0
|
|
Polokwane City – Free State Stars
|
|
2:3
|
|
19 September, Dienstag
|
Maritzburg Utd – Kaizer Chiefs
|
|
0:2
|
|
Supersport Utd – Chippa Utd
|
|
1:1
|
|
Bloemfontein – Baroka
|
|
0:2
|
|
Platinum Stars – Golden Arrows
|
|
0:1
|
|
AmaZulu – Bidvest Wits
|
|
3:0
|
|
8 Januar, Montag
|
Ajax Cape Town – Mamelodi
|
|
1:2
|
|
|
|
Spieltag 6
|
21 September, Donnerstag
|
Cape Town City – Polokwane City
|
|
1:0
|
|
22 September, Freitag
|
Kaizer Chiefs – Golden Arrows
|
|
0:0
|
|
AmaZulu – Platinum Stars
|
|
1:1
|
|
Bidvest Wits – Orlando Pirates
|
|
1:0
|
|
Baroka – Ajax Cape Town
|
|
2:2
|
|
23 September, Samstag
|
Chippa Utd – Bloemfontein
|
|
0:0
|
|
12 Dezember, Dienstag
|
Free State Stars – Supersport Utd
|
|
1:0
|
|
Mamelodi – Maritzburg Utd
|
|
1:0
|
|
|
Spieltag 7
|
29 September, Freitag
|
Maritzburg Utd – Free State Stars
|
|
0:1
|
|
29 September, Freitag
|
Golden Arrows – Chippa Utd
|
|
1:1
|
|
Ajax Cape Town – Cape Town City
|
|
0:2
|
|
Kaizer Chiefs – Baroka
|
|
1:2
|
|
Polokwane City – Orlando Pirates
|
|
2:2
|
|
30 September, Samstag
|
Platinum Stars – Mamelodi
|
|
0:1
|
|
Bloemfontein – Bidvest Wits
|
|
1:0
|
|
30 Januar, Dienstag
|
Supersport Utd – AmaZulu
|
|
0:1
|
|
|
|
Spieltag 8
|
16 Oktober, Montag
|
Cape Town City – Bloemfontein
|
|
0:1
|
|
Mamelodi – Kaizer Chiefs
|
|
1:2
|
|
17 Oktober, Dienstag
|
AmaZulu – Polokwane City
|
|
2:3
|
|
Free State Stars – Ajax Cape Town
|
|
2:0
|
|
Orlando Pirates – Platinum Stars
|
|
1:1
|
|
Chippa Utd – Maritzburg Utd
|
|
0:0
|
|
Baroka – Golden Arrows
|
|
1:1
|
|
9 Januar, Dienstag
|
Bidvest Wits – Supersport Utd
|
|
2:0
|
|
|
Spieltag 9
|
20 Oktober, Freitag
|
Golden Arrows – Polokwane City
|
|
2:2
|
|
Ajax Cape Town – Bloemfontein
|
|
2:1
|
|
Kaizer Chiefs – Orlando Pirates
|
|
0:0
|
|
Mamelodi – AmaZulu
|
|
1:2
|
|
Free State Stars – Platinum Stars
|
|
1:1
|
|
21 Oktober, Samstag
|
Chippa Utd – Cape Town City
|
|
2:1
|
|
Baroka – Bidvest Wits
|
|
0:1
|
|
16 Januar, Dienstag
|
Maritzburg Utd – Supersport Utd
|
|
0:1
|
|
|
|
Spieltag 10
|
30 Oktober, Montag
|
Bloemfontein – Maritzburg Utd
|
|
1:0
|
|
Supersport Utd – Golden Arrows
|
|
3:0
|
|
Polokwane City – Kaizer Chiefs
|
|
0:0
|
|
31 Oktober, Dienstag
|
Orlando Pirates – Mamelodi
|
|
1:3
|
|
AmaZulu – Baroka
|
|
1:1
|
|
Bidvest Wits – Chippa Utd
|
|
0:2
|
|
Platinum Stars – Ajax Cape Town
|
|
1:0
|
|
Cape Town City – Free State Stars
|
|
1:0
|
|
|
Spieltag 11
|
20 November, Montag
|
Orlando Pirates – Golden Arrows
|
|
0:0
|
|
Bidvest Wits – Mamelodi
|
|
0:2
|
|
Platinum Stars – Bloemfontein
|
|
0:0
|
|
Polokwane City – Maritzburg Utd
|
|
0:0
|
|
21 November, Dienstag
|
Cape Town City – Baroka
|
|
1:1
|
|
AmaZulu – Kaizer Chiefs
|
|
0:0
|
|
Free State Stars – Chippa Utd
|
|
1:1
|
|
28 November, Dienstag
|
Supersport Utd – Ajax Cape Town
|
|
1:0
|
|
|
|
Spieltag 12
|
23 November, Donnerstag
|
Maritzburg Utd – Bidvest Wits
|
|
0:0
|
|
24 November, Freitag
|
Kaizer Chiefs – Free State Stars
|
|
1:1
|
|
Ajax Cape Town – AmaZulu
|
|
2:2
|
|
Chippa Utd – Mamelodi
|
|
0:0
|
|
Golden Arrows – Cape Town City
|
|
2:2
|
|
25 November, Samstag
|
Bloemfontein – Orlando Pirates
|
|
0:1
|
|
Baroka – Platinum Stars
|
|
2:2
|
|
22 Januar, Montag
|
Supersport Utd – Polokwane City
|
|
1:1
|
|
|
Spieltag 13
|
4 Dezember, Montag
|
Mamelodi – Baroka
|
|
4:0
|
|
Cape Town City – Maritzburg Utd
|
|
2:4
|
|
Orlando Pirates – Supersport Utd
|
|
0:0
|
|
5 Dezember, Dienstag
|
Free State Stars – Golden Arrows
|
|
2:1
|
|
Polokwane City – Platinum Stars
|
|
0:1
|
|
Chippa Utd – Kaizer Chiefs
|
|
1:0
|
|
Bidvest Wits – Ajax Cape Town
|
|
0:0
|
|
23 Januar, Dienstag
|
AmaZulu – Bloemfontein
|
|
0:0
|
|
|
|
Spieltag 14
|
7 Dezember, Donnerstag
|
Maritzburg Utd – Baroka
|
|
3:0
|
|
8 Dezember, Freitag
|
Ajax Cape Town – Chippa Utd
|
|
1:0
|
|
Polokwane City – Bidvest Wits
|
|
1:1
|
|
Supersport Utd – Cape Town City
|
|
1:1
|
|
Platinum Stars – Kaizer Chiefs
|
|
0:1
|
|
Orlando Pirates – AmaZulu
|
|
1:1
|
|
9 Dezember, Samstag
|
Golden Arrows – Mamelodi
|
|
0:1
|
|
Bloemfontein – Free State Stars
|
|
3:0
|
|
|
Spieltag 15
|
14 Dezember, Donnerstag
|
Cape Town City – AmaZulu
|
|
1:0
|
|
15 Dezember, Freitag
|
Kaizer Chiefs – Ajax Cape Town
|
|
1:0
|
|
Mamelodi – Bloemfontein
|
|
4:1
|
|
Chippa Utd – Polokwane City
|
|
0:1
|
|
Bidvest Wits – Platinum Stars
|
|
0:1
|
|
Free State Stars – Orlando Pirates
|
|
2:1
|
|
16 Dezember, Samstag
|
Baroka – Supersport Utd
|
|
3:1
|
|
Golden Arrows – Maritzburg Utd
|
|
0:0
|
|
|
|
Spieltag 16
|
4 Januar, Donnerstag
|
Bidvest Wits – Free State Stars
|
|
0:1
|
|
Ajax Cape Town – Maritzburg Utd
|
|
1:2
|
|
5 Januar, Freitag
|
Polokwane City – Mamelodi
|
|
3:2
|
|
Platinum Stars – Cape Town City
|
|
0:1
|
|
Orlando Pirates – Baroka
|
|
3:1
|
|
Supersport Utd – Kaizer Chiefs
|
|
0:0
|
|
6 Januar, Samstag
|
AmaZulu – Chippa Utd
|
|
0:2
|
|
Bloemfontein – Golden Arrows
|
|
2:1
|
|
|
Spieltag 17
|
11 Januar, Donnerstag
|
Ajax Cape Town – Platinum Stars
|
|
3:1
|
|
Maritzburg Utd – Bloemfontein
|
|
4:0
|
|
12 Januar, Freitag
|
Mamelodi – Orlando Pirates
|
|
1:3
|
|
Kaizer Chiefs – Polokwane City
|
|
2:1
|
|
Free State Stars – Cape Town City
|
|
1:0
|
|
Chippa Utd – Bidvest Wits
|
|
1:1
|
|
13 Januar, Samstag
|
Baroka – AmaZulu
|
|
2:0
|
|
Golden Arrows – Supersport Utd
|
|
1:0
|
|
|
|
Spieltag 18
|
18 Januar, Donnerstag
|
Cape Town City – Ajax Cape Town
|
|
1:0
|
|
Bidvest Wits – Bloemfontein
|
|
1:0
|
|
19 Januar, Freitag
|
Mamelodi – Platinum Stars
|
|
3:0
|
|
AmaZulu – Supersport Utd
|
|
2:0
|
|
Free State Stars – Maritzburg Utd
|
|
0:3
|
|
Orlando Pirates – Polokwane City
|
|
1:1
|
|
20 Januar, Samstag
|
Chippa Utd – Golden Arrows
|
|
0:0
|
|
Baroka – Kaizer Chiefs
|
|
1:2
|
|
|
Spieltag 19
|
25 Januar, Donnerstag
|
Maritzburg Utd – Chippa Utd
|
|
1:1
|
|
Ajax Cape Town – Free State Stars
|
|
0:0
|
|
26 Januar, Freitag
|
Kaizer Chiefs – Mamelodi
|
|
0:0
|
|
Platinum Stars – Orlando Pirates
|
|
0:2
|
|
Supersport Utd – Bidvest Wits
|
|
1:4
|
|
Polokwane City – AmaZulu
|
|
0:0
|
|
27 Januar, Samstag
|
Bloemfontein – Cape Town City
|
|
1:1
|
|
Golden Arrows – Baroka
|
|
2:2
|
|
|
|
Spieltag 20
|
1 Februar, Donnerstag
|
Cape Town City – Mamelodi
|
|
0:1
|
|
2 Februar, Freitag
|
Supersport Utd – Bloemfontein
|
|
4:2
|
|
Bidvest Wits – Kaizer Chiefs
|
|
1:1
|
|
Free State Stars – Baroka
|
|
2:0
|
|
Orlando Pirates – Maritzburg Utd
|
|
2:1
|
|
AmaZulu – Golden Arrows
|
|
2:1
|
|
3 Februar, Samstag
|
Chippa Utd – Platinum Stars
|
|
3:3
|
|
Polokwane City – Ajax Cape Town
|
|
1:1
|
|
|
Spieltag 21
|
30 Januar, Dienstag
|
Ajax Cape Town – Orlando Pirates
|
|
3:0
|
|
15 Februar, Donnerstag
|
Maritzburg Utd – AmaZulu
|
|
2:0
|
|
16 Februar, Freitag
|
Baroka – Chippa Utd
|
|
0:0
|
|
Golden Arrows – Bidvest Wits
|
|
1:2
|
|
Kaizer Chiefs – Cape Town City
|
|
1:0
|
|
19 Februar, Montag
|
Platinum Stars – Supersport Utd
|
|
0:0
|
|
20 Februar, Dienstag
|
Mamelodi – Free State Stars
|
|
1:1
|
|
6 März, Dienstag
|
Bloemfontein – Polokwane City
|
|
0:2
|
|
|
|
Spieltag 22
|
22 Februar, Donnerstag
|
Maritzburg Utd – Platinum Stars
|
|
2:1
|
|
23 Februar, Freitag
|
Mamelodi – Supersport Utd
|
|
1:1
|
|
Cape Town City – Bidvest Wits
|
|
1:2
|
|
Golden Arrows – Ajax Cape Town
|
|
1:0
|
|
Free State Stars – AmaZulu
|
|
0:0
|
|
Kaizer Chiefs – Bloemfontein
|
|
0:0
|
|
24 Februar, Samstag
|
Chippa Utd – Orlando Pirates
|
|
2:4
|
|
Baroka – Polokwane City
|
|
1:1
|
|
|
Spieltag 23
|
1 März, Donnerstag
|
Cape Town City – Chippa Utd
|
|
2:0
|
|
Bidvest Wits – Baroka
|
|
1:1
|
|
2 März, Freitag
|
AmaZulu – Mamelodi
|
|
1:3
|
|
Orlando Pirates – Kaizer Chiefs
|
|
3:1
|
|
Platinum Stars – Free State Stars
|
|
1:2
|
|
Supersport Utd – Maritzburg Utd
|
|
0:0
|
|
3 März, Samstag
|
Polokwane City – Golden Arrows
|
|
2:2
|
|
Bloemfontein – Ajax Cape Town
|
|
1:0
|
|
|
|
Spieltag 24
|
26 Februar, Montag
|
Baroka – Cape Town City
|
|
2:0
|
|
27 Februar, Dienstag
|
Ajax Cape Town – Supersport Utd
|
|
2:0
|
|
15 März, Donnerstag
|
Maritzburg Utd – Polokwane City
|
|
2:1
|
|
16 März, Freitag
|
Kaizer Chiefs – AmaZulu
|
|
0:0
|
|
Golden Arrows – Orlando Pirates
|
|
1:2
|
|
Chippa Utd – Free State Stars
|
|
1:0
|
|
17 März, Samstag
|
Bloemfontein – Platinum Stars
|
|
1:0
|
|
13 April, Freitag
|
Mamelodi – Bidvest Wits
|
|
2:0
|
|
|
Spieltag 25
|
2 April, Montag
|
AmaZulu – Ajax Cape Town
|
|
2:1
|
|
Orlando Pirates – Bloemfontein
|
|
2:1
|
|
Bidvest Wits – Maritzburg Utd
|
|
2:1
|
|
3 April, Dienstag
|
Cape Town City – Golden Arrows
|
|
0:1
|
|
Polokwane City – Supersport Utd
|
|
1:0
|
|
Platinum Stars – Baroka
|
|
0:0
|
|
Free State Stars – Kaizer Chiefs
|
|
0:1
|
|
Mamelodi – Chippa Utd
|
|
2:0
|
|
|
|
Spieltag 26
|
6 April, Freitag
|
Kaizer Chiefs – Chippa Utd
|
|
0:3
|
|
Golden Arrows – Free State Stars
|
|
1:1
|
|
Platinum Stars – Polokwane City
|
|
2:0
|
|
Maritzburg Utd – Cape Town City
|
|
1:1
|
|
7 April, Samstag
|
Bloemfontein – AmaZulu
|
|
1:1
|
|
Baroka – Mamelodi
|
|
1:2
|
|
10 April, Dienstag
|
Supersport Utd – Orlando Pirates
|
|
0:0
|
|
Ajax Cape Town – Bidvest Wits
|
|
1:0
|
|
|
Spieltag 27
|
13 April, Freitag
|
Kaizer Chiefs – Platinum Stars
|
|
1:0
|
|
AmaZulu – Orlando Pirates
|
|
1:2
|
|
Free State Stars – Bloemfontein
|
|
1:1
|
|
Cape Town City – Supersport Utd
|
|
0:0
|
|
14 April, Samstag
|
Baroka – Maritzburg Utd
|
|
0:2
|
|
Chippa Utd – Ajax Cape Town
|
|
1:1
|
|
16 April, Montag
|
Mamelodi – Golden Arrows
|
|
1:0
|
|
21 April, Samstag
|
Bidvest Wits – Polokwane City
|
|
1:1
|
|
|
|
Spieltag 28
|
23 April, Montag
|
Ajax Cape Town – Baroka
|
|
1:0
|
|
Golden Arrows – Kaizer Chiefs
|
|
3:1
|
|
Bloemfontein – Chippa Utd
|
|
0:0
|
|
Polokwane City – Cape Town City
|
|
1:1
|
|
24 April, Dienstag
|
Maritzburg Utd – Mamelodi
|
|
3:1
|
|
Supersport Utd – Free State Stars
|
|
3:2
|
|
Platinum Stars – AmaZulu
|
|
1:2
|
|
Orlando Pirates – Bidvest Wits
|
|
4:0
|
|
|
Spieltag 29
|
27 April, Freitag
|
Cape Town City – Orlando Pirates
|
|
1:0
|
|
Baroka – Bloemfontein
|
|
2:2
|
|
Chippa Utd – Supersport Utd
|
|
1:1
|
|
Bidvest Wits – AmaZulu
|
|
3:2
|
|
Golden Arrows – Platinum Stars
|
|
3:2
|
|
Free State Stars – Polokwane City
|
|
0:0
|
|
Kaizer Chiefs – Maritzburg Utd
|
|
2:0
|
|
Mamelodi – Ajax Cape Town
|
|
3:1
|
|
|
|
Spieltag 30
|
11 Mai, Freitag
|
Maritzburg Utd – Golden Arrows
|
|
1:1
|
|
Supersport Utd – Baroka
|
|
1:0
|
|
Bloemfontein – Mamelodi
|
|
0:0
|
|
Platinum Stars – Bidvest Wits
|
|
1:0
|
|
Orlando Pirates – Free State Stars
|
|
2:1
|
|
Ajax Cape Town – Kaizer Chiefs
|
|
1:2
|
|
AmaZulu – Cape Town City
|
|
1:0
|
|
Polokwane City – Chippa Utd
|
|
1:1
|
|
|